Rawapindi to Skardu bus service and their contact details

Contact details of Travelling agencies of Baltistan & Gilgit region

Share Post

To promote tourism in Gilgit Baltistan, we are working day and night to gather valuable informations. There are number of bus services operating in Gilgit and Baltistan. Few of the well known and reliable services having contact details are mentioned below. There services are mostly operating between Rawalpindi to Skardu bus service (Pirwadhai to Skardu), Rawalpindi to Gilgit (Pirwadhai to Gilgit) and other district of GB as well.

NATCO

NATCO travels operates all corners of Gilgit Baltistan. Contact numbers of different offices of NATCO are:

Gilgit Office:05811-920435
Islamabad Office:051-4864041 – 44
Rawalpindi Office:051-9334556
Tangir Office:05812-460118
Chilas Office:05812-920150
Karachi Office:021-32782005
Skardu Office:05815-920289, 452188
Hunza Office:05813-920111
Ghizar Office:05814-920413, 920377
Astore Office:05817-450215
Sust Office:05813-928409
NATCO office contact numbers

K2 TOURS AND TRAVERLS

one of the most reliable travelling services of GB is K2 tours. Contact number of K2 tours offices are:

Skardu Office:05815455582-5
PIRWADHAI
RAWALPINDI
0515163314
0515163327
03448939786
JUTIAL
GILGIT
05811451452
05811451103
GAHKUCH0315591939
03155568256
GOPIS03555356935
03555551321
K2 tours office numbers

MASHABRUM TOURS

Contact number of mashabrum tours offices are given below. It is one of the oldest travelling agency of Baltistan. It has longest route from one corner to the second corner of the country; from Skardu to Karachi

Skardu Office:0345 7082469
PIRWADHAI0312 9511195
Mashabrum travels office number

SAMAA TRAVELS

Contact number of samaa travels which is operating between Skardu to Rawalpindi

Skardu Office:03469535404
RAWALPINDI03425152474
Samaa travels office number

ANCHAN INDUS TRAVELS

Anchan Indus travels having daily service from Skardu to Rawalpindi. Contact details of Anchan Indus travels are:

Pirwidhai Rawalpindi0515163448
Skardu office05815457791
Rawalpindi Branch Offices03435149986
Mobile03415130394
Mobile03469239795
Mobile03468483143
Anchan Indus travels office number

SAMAA ZULFIQAR TRAVEL SERVICE

Samaa Zulfiqar travel service having daily coster, High-roof and car services from Skardu to Rawalpindi and Rawalpindi to Skardu. Contact number are:

Head Office Skardu05815455417
Head Office Skardu05815457786
Skardu Office mobile 103455212111
Skardu Office mobile 203455354452
Rawalpindi Branch office 103448939688
Rawalpindi Branch office 203425152474
Rawalpindi Branch office 303469535404
SAMAA ZULFIQAR TRAVEL OFFICE NUMBERS

ITTEHAD TRAVEL SERVICE

Ittehad travels have service from Skardu to Rawalpindi. Services includes Coaster and Car service. Office and branch office contact numbers are:

MD ITTEHAD TRAVELS03469556664
MD ITTEHAD TRAVELS03455013947
Skardu Head Office05815457779
Skardu Head Office03450511876
Rawalpindi Branch Office03450511877
ITTEHAD TRAVEL CONTACT NUMBER

These are the Rawalpindi to Skardu bus service, Rawalpindi to Gilgit bus services and Rawalpindi to Hunza bus services. You can find contact details of all major bus services operating within Gilgit Baltistan. Read more about how to travel Gilgit Baltistan?


Share Post

Recommended for you

3 thoughts on “Contact details of Travelling agencies of Baltistan & Gilgit region

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.